Showing posts with label Skill. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Skill. Show all posts

Tuesday, 4 May 2010

Wall vs scrap-book

Luqman's new hobby is drawing on the wall. If he had a pencil or crayon, instead of drawing in his book, he'll start to scribble something on the wall. Yes, drawing is one way for him to learn but not on the wall. Now, Ummi has to find an interesting way to encourage Luqman to express his creativity on his scrap-book. But how? Any idea?


Luqman artistic expression etched on the wall..Yezza Luqman..teruskan usaha anda.. nanti Abi cat dinding ni :)

Sunday, 4 April 2010

Luqman dah 18 bulan


Salam
Lama betul tak update milestone heroku Luqman Hakim. InsyaAllah bulan ni Luqman dah genap 1 1/2 tahun, pejam celik sekejap saja masa berlalu, dah besar dah hero ummi sorang ni. Alhamdulillah..

Luqman dah pandai membebel sorang2, antara perkataan yang dia dah boleh cakap and kami faham ialah

1. nak nak nak.. sambil tunjuk kat benda yang dia nak

2. car..atau bunyi tarr.. untuk semua jenis kenderaan beroda 4

3. dog. untuk semua jenis binatang... kucing dan burung pun dia panggil dog

Luqman pun dah pandai dengar arahan, kalau nak keluar suruh pakai shoes nanti berlari lari ambil kasut nak pakai..kalau dengar azan nanti dia pun angkat tangan takbir dan dah pandai angkat tangan untuk baca doa makan.. hehe cute sangat.

Semoga Luqman terus membesar dan jadi seorang anak yang soleh.. aminnn

Tuesday, 30 March 2010

Hobi Luqman

Luqman's hobby is reading and his favourite book is Baby's World, a gift from Dhiya and Liya on Luqman's first birthday.

Wednesday, 18 November 2009

Luqman Hakim@13 months old

Luqman tengah buat kerja rumah

Luqman has grown so fast..now Luqman is already 13 months old and continues to explore and learn new things. Sekarang ummi nak update apa yang Luqman dah pandai buat.

1-Luqman can walk very well and sometimes he runs when he had the opportunity to do that especially when we are at the shopping malls

2-Wave bye-bye everytime we said 'bye bye' and clap his hands. Luqman sangat suka dengar music Thomas n Friends dan goyang2 badan dia sambil bertepuk.

3- He also can put circle shape into his shape sorter. Now he is learning to put the square pula.

4- and the best moment is to see him imitating our activities, menyapu, mengvakum, memasak dan pam air ke dalam botol. Semoga bila besar nanti Luqman rajin tolong Ummi buat kerja rumah ya.

Sunday, 11 October 2009

Luqman is 1 year old

Time flies so fast, pejam celik pejam celik, Luqman is already 1 year today. Happy birthday to me!! A whole a year is gone so fast since ummi gave birth to me. Now I am walking independently and talking baby language..


Luqman during the first day of hari raya
On the same day last year, Luqman was born in Hospital Pakar An Nur, Bandar Baru Bangi.
He was a small baby only 2.8kg.

There are so much things to write, my balik kampung journey, hari raya in Malaya and many many more. I will ask ummi to write all my adventures when she has free time..

Friday, 11 September 2009

11 months old already..

Luqman sudah 11 bulan.

Sekarang Luqman sudah ada 4 batang gigi, 2 atas dan 2 bawah.
Luqman sudah boleh berjalan jalan dengan majunya dan boleh tolong Abi tolak air mineral ke dapur.
Luqman juga suka tolong Ummi vacuum rumah.
Luqman suka duduk atas kerusi ini.Benda peberet Luqman ialah senduk kepunyaan Ummi tu, Luqman sangat suka pegang senduk ni sambil tengok TV dan sambil main main bola.
Nanti besar Luqman tolong ummi memasak ok..

Monday, 10 August 2009

I'm a Happy 10 Months Old Boy

Today I am already 10 months old. I had two teeth and I also can walk a few steps unassisted. Sometimes, Abi and Ummi holding my hand to help me walk towards them. I like to stand in front of the TV and Ummi always switch off the TV when I do that..Now, I am learning how to bend my knee and to sit after standing, it is very difficult than everybody might think. I also can say a few words such as mama, fafa and dada.
My favourite TV programme is Barney and Friends. Barney loves to sing and I enjoy watching him running around with his friends. I hope one day I can meet Barney and play along with him :)

Friday, 10 July 2009

I am already 9 months old


Today I am already 9 months old. I already know ny name and and can understand a few words such as ball and eat. Now, I already had 1 tooth. I am getting closer and closer to full-fledged walking. I can move around upright while holding onto furniture and may even take a few steps -- with support.
I know how to clap my hands and move to the music especially Barney songs and Thomas and Friends music. I am also an expert babbler but Umi and Abi still cannot understand what I am trying to say..
That's all about my progress.. bye

Thursday, 11 June 2009

I am already 8 months old


It has been a very long time since the last time I wrote in this blog. I am very busy playing with my tok. They arrived in Abu Dhabi last week and we already went to Musandam to see dolphins. I will update our adventure in my next entry. Today I am already 8 months old and I can crawl forward and I am happy with my progress..hehe. Now, I have started to pull myself up to stand on my two feets with toks help. I hope I will be able to walk soon :)
Umi is helping me to stand
I love to crawl on the bed..

Friday, 24 April 2009

I can sit...




Hello everybody..


I am already 6 months 3 weeks and the good news is I can sit unassisted for a longer periods.

I love to sit and read the books.
I also can sit in front of Ummi's laptop and listening to the Zikir in youtube.

Yeay.. both my tok (tok perlis and tok aloq setaq) sure will be happy to hear this.. I will call them this weekend and inform them..
Bye for now
Luqman


Monday, 13 April 2009

Rolling over


Today I have mastered a new skill..rolling over from my back to tummy but not vice versa. Ummi has to help me to get on my back when I am tired. For the time being I can only kick my legs and keep on swimming and the best part is I love sleeping on my tummy. Rolling over is fun.